Evolve Manual Therapy Logo

We offer an integrated approach to manual medicine through Holistic Physiotherapy, CranioSacral Therapy and SomatoEmotional Release.

0406 249 221

contact@evolvemanualtherapy.com.au

Adelaide Clinic
18 Kensington Road, Rose Park

Melbourne Clinic
3/177-181 Moray St, Sth Melb

Recent Posts

0406 249 221

contact@evolvemanualtherapy.com.au

Adelaide Clinic

18 Kensington Road, Rose Park

Melbourne Clinic

3/177-181 Moray St, Sth Melb

Follow Us

Privacy & Cancellation Policy

This Privacy and Cancellation Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.evolvemanualtherapy.com.au or directly from you. It also outlines Evolveā€™s policy regarding cancelled and missed appointments.

Please read this Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions via admin@evolvemanualtherapy.com.au.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect accessing products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. Our marketing commitment is to not overload your inbox, but keep you informed of clinic events, products and information. You can request at any time to be removed from marketing lists.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

8. Cancellation Policy

If you need to cancel your appointment, you can do so by following the link on your initial appointment confirmation letter or by contacting the clinic directly on 0406 249 221.

**Please be aware that Evolve Manual Therapy has a 24 hour cancellation policy (Business Days Mon-Fri), less than 24 hours notice will incur a fee of 50% and non-attendance will require the full fee to be paid.**

By accepting these terms and conditions, you adhere to this cancellation policy.

For clarification, please contact us.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Evolve Manual Therapy ( ABN: 32 678 031 826 )
18 Kensington Road, Rose Park SA 5067
Email: admin@evolvemanualtherapy.com.au
Last updated: 20 September 2018